33k Sports Betting

33k Sports Events — Cricket to Football, Bangladesh's best odds for Live Betting

Bet on 500+ events every day. Follow live scores and place in-play bets in real time, with the option to cash out whenever you want. 33k's Sports section is truly in a league of its own for cricket fans in Bangladesh.

30+ Sports Section
500+ Daily Events
Live In-Play Betting
Cash Out Anytime

Live Now — Live Events

Real-time odds, updated every moment

LIVE Updates
Cricket — Test Match LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh 248/6
vs
🏴󠁧󠁢󠁥󠁮󠁧󠁿 England 193/4
Bangladesh2.15
Draw3.40
England2.80
Day 3, Over 48 in progress
Football — English Premier League LIVE
🔴 Man United 1
vs
🔵 Man City 2
Man Utd3.80
Draw3.20
Man City1.95
67th minute in progress
Cricket — BPL T20 LIVE
🦁 Dhaka Dominators 145/7
vs
🐯 Chittagong Kings 112/5
Dhaka1.65
——
Ctg2.30
2nd Innings, 14.3 Overs
Tennis — ATP Finals
🇷🇸 Djokovic vs
vs
🇩🇪 Zverev
Djokovic1.75
Zverev2.10
Tonight at 8:30 PM
Cricket — ODI Series
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
vs
🇿🇦 South Africa
Bangladesh2.55
SA1.55
Tomorrow, 9:30 AM
Football — La Liga
🔴🔵 Barcelona
vs
⚪ Real Madrid
Barca2.05
Draw3.30
Real2.40
Day after tomorrow, 12:00 AM
33k

Which sports can I bet on at 33k?

All your favorite Bangladesh sports, in one place

🏏Cricket80+ Daily
⚽Football200+ Daily
🎾Tennis50+ Daily
🏸Badminton30+ Daily
🤼Kabaddi15+ Daily
🏀Basketball40+ Daily
🏒Ice Hockey20+ Daily
🥊Boxing/MMAWeekly
🏊SwimmingEvent-Based
🎮E-Sports30+ Daily
🏑Hockey10+ Daily
➕20+ MoreContinuously

Upcoming & Ongoing Tournaments

🏏
Bangladesh Premier League (BPL)

36 matches across Dhaka, Chittagong, and Sylhet. Bet ball by ball on Bangladesh's most popular T20 league, right here on 33k.

🔴 Live Now
🏏
ICC Champions Trophy

The top 8 teams in the world compete. Get exclusive odds boosts on 33k for every Bangladesh match.

⏰ Coming Soon
⚽
UEFA Champions League

The best clubs in Europe go head to head. 100+ betting markets available for every match in the knockout stages.

🔴 Live
🏏
Indian Premier League (IPL)

Across 74 action-packed matches, live bet on every ball at 33k. Pick your favorites before the match even kicks off.

⏰ Starting in April
🤼
PKL — Pro Kabaddi League

Kabaddi holds a special place in Bangladesh, and betting on PKL at 33k has never been easier.

⏰ Coming Soon
🎮
BGMI / Free Fire World Cup

E-sports betting may be new to Bangladesh, but 33k already covers all the major tournaments.

🔴 Live
33k

What Makes 33k Sports Betting Different?

In Bangladesh, cricket is more than a sport — it's a passion. People across the country talk about it, analyse it, and now many are putting that knowledge and passion to work on 33k. Whether it's the BPL, a home Test series, or an ODI abroad — 33k always has betting options open for every moment.

Many sites offer live betting, but odds updates can lag significantly. At 33k, WebSocket technology keeps odds updating in real time. The moment a boundary is hit in cricket, you see new odds instantly. That immediacy makes a huge difference in in-play betting.

Cash Out is one of the standout features of 33k's Sports section. Say Bangladesh is winning but you sense the momentum shifting before the match ends — at that moment, take a partial or full Cash Out and lock in a guaranteed profit. This feature puts you firmly in control of your bets.

Football is huge at 33k. Every match across the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, and Champions League is covered. Bangladesh has a massive English football fanbase, and betting on your favorite club's matches at 33k is now easier than ever.

For serious bettors, the sheer range of betting markets on 33k is a major advantage. In a single cricket match, it's not just about who wins — you'll find 150+ markets in big matches, covering toss predictions, six off the first ball, individual batsman runs, powerplay totals, and much more.

Kabaddi and badminton carry a special following in Bangladesh. At 33k, you can bet on PKL and BWF tournament matches alike. When Bangladeshi players compete in international badminton events, 33k offers special odds boosts on those matches.

E-sports betting is rapidly gaining popularity among the younger generation. BGMI, CS2, Dota 2, League of Legends — the biggest tournaments are all covered on 33k. It works just like traditional Sports Betting, but if you know your gaming, there's a real edge to be found here.

Key Features of 33k Sports Betting

Every feature built with Bangladeshi bettors in mind

In-Play / Live Betting

Bet at any moment while the match is live. Get ball-by-ball odds in cricket and minute-by-minute updates in football.

Live Cash Out

Lock in your profit before the match ends. With partial cash out, you can secure a portion of your bet risk-free.

Accumulator / Serial Bet

Combine multiple events into a single bet. The more events you add, the bigger the potential payout — and the higher the risk.

Live Scores & Statistics

Live scores, partnership stats, and over rates sit right alongside the betting interface — analyze the game, then make your call.

Odds Boost

33k offers boosted odds on selected matches — meaning bigger returns on the same bet. Keep your notifications on.

Bet Builder

Combine multiple markets from the same match into a single bet. For example — Bangladesh to win + Shakib to score 50+ runs.

33k
⚡ Bet Builder

Build Your Own Bet

Build a custom bet on a match using your own analysis. The more selections you add, the bigger the multiplier.

Bangladesh to Win ×1.9
Bangladesh to Win the Toss ×1.9
Mustafiz 3+ Wickets ×3.2
Total Multiplier ×11.53
Build a Bet

Cash Out — Secure Your Profit on Your Terms

Understanding the cash out feature can completely change how you experience betting. Simply put — your bet is running, the match is going well, but you don't want to wait until the final whistle. 33k lets you settle at a set amount right then and there.

Say you've bet ৳1,000 on Bangladesh to win at odds of 2.0. Midway through the match, Bangladesh is in a strong position — 33k might offer you a ৳1,600 Cash Out at that point. Take it, and you've locked in a ৳600 guaranteed profit. Hold on till the end and you could walk away with ৳2,000 — or nothing at all.

Cash Out Value — An Example
Main Bet৳1,000
Cash Out When It's Going Your Way৳1,600
Cash Out When It's Going Against You৳650

* Cash out value may vary depending on match conditions and current odds.

Big Match Odds — At a Glance

Best odds on 33k — no extra margin

Events Sports Home / Team 1 Draw Away / Team 2 Status
Bangladesh vs England Cricket 2.15 3.40 2.80 LIVE
Dhaka vs Chittagong (BPL) Cricket 1.65 — 2.30 LIVE
Man U vs Man City Football 3.80 3.20 1.95 LIVE
Bangladesh vs South Africa Cricket 2.55 — 1.55 Tomorrow
Barcelona vs Real Madrid Football 2.05 3.30 2.40 Day After Tomorrow
Djokovic vs Zverev (ATP) Tennis 1.75 — 2.10 Tonight

* Odds are subject to change. Please check the site for the latest odds at the time of betting.

Accumulator Bets — Big wins from small stakes

A lot of people are curious about accumulator or serial bets. In short — you choose three, four, or more events and place them as a single bet. Each event's odds are multiplied together, which can push the total payout significantly higher.

Say you pick three teams to win across three cricket matches — at odds of 1.8, 2.0, and 1.9 respectively. Your combined odds come to 1.8×2.0×1.9 = 6.84. That means a ৳1,000 stake returns ৳6,840 if all three come through. All three selections must be correct — one wrong pick and the entire bet is lost.

On 33k, you can place accumulator bets with anywhere from 2 to 15 selections. During the BPL, many bettors combine all the day's matches into a single accumulator — and the combined returns can be very attractive.

Smart Accumulator Tips
  • Stick to your more confident selections and drop the most uncertain ones.
  • An accumulator with 3 to 5 selections tends to offer the best balance.
  • Cash Out options are reduced when you place an accumulator on matches running at the same time.

New to Sports Betting? Here's Where to Start.

You don't need deep expertise to start Sports Betting at 33k, but understanding a few basics makes the whole experience a lot more enjoyable.

Start with the Match Winner market — just pick which team wins, nothing more. It's straightforward, the odds are easy to read, and you get results quickly. In cricket, begin with T20 format since matches wrap up in about three hours, so you're not waiting around all day.

Before jumping into live betting, get comfortable with pre-match betting first. Placing bets before a match starts gives you more time to think without the pressure of in-play action. Once you're confident handling the pace and excitement of in-play markets, then make the move to Live Betting.

33k features a betting history dashboard where you can clearly review all your past bets, along with a full record of wins and losses. Going through that data helps you spot your weak areas and make smarter decisions going forward.

Register Now
33k

33k Sports — By the Numbers

30+Sports Section
500+Daily Events
150+Cricket Markets
24/7Live Betting
98%Payout Rate
InstantCash Out

Everything You Want to Know About Sports Betting

Straight answers, no runaround

This is called an accumulator bet. The process is simple — on the betting page, pick a selection from the first match (e.g., Bangladesh to win) and it gets added to your bet slip. Then keep adding selections from the second and third matches — the bet slip will automatically recognize it as an accumulator and display the combined odds. To calculate the payout, just multiply your stake by the total odds. For example, a ৳500 stake at combined odds of 8.5 returns ৳4,250 if you win. That said, one wrong selection loses the entire bet. On 33k, a cash out option may also be available on accumulators as individual legs are settled.

Yes, two-factor authentication (2FA) is available on 33k and is strongly recommended. Go to your profile settings and click on the "Security" option. From there, enable "Two-Factor Authentication." The easiest method is OTP via mobile number — when logging in, you'll enter your password along with the code sent to your phone. With 2FA active, even if someone knows your password, they can't access your account without your phone. You can save your regular device as a "trusted device" so you won't need to enter a code every time — the code will only be required when logging in from a new device.

Bet on the next match at 33k

Sign up, claim your Sports Reload Bonus, and place your first live bet — starting today.

বাংলা